BUILDING STAFF DIRECTORY
Adkins, Amanda
Occupational Therapist
Anderson, Amanda
Intervention Specialist
Austin, Charlotte
Kindergarten
Baker, Jill
Paraprofessional
Barnett, Sarah
Speech and Language Pathologist
Beattie, Nikki
First Grade
Boyle, Karlena
First Grade
Carter, Molli
First Grade
Cornett, Jordan
Kindergarten
Creager, Wane
Paraprofessional
Dirksen, Tina
First Grade
Enginger, Lori
Occupational Therapist
Fenton, Sara
Preschool
Gattermeyer, Maggie
Intervention Specialist
Giffen, Melissa
Principal
Griffis, Jill
Administrative Assistant
Hale, Melissa
Paraprofessional
Henrriques, Lindsay
Success Liason
Johnson, Shannon
Clinic Aide
Kaiser, Kelly
ELL Teacher
Klan, Danielle
First Grade
Lyons, Kelly
Preshcool
Marconi, Marianne
Counselor
Marcum, Beth
Paraprofessional
McBeath, Lauren
Psychologist
McFarland, April
Counselor
Mickley, Katherine
Kindergarten
Moon, Lara
Music
Norquist, Katelyn
First Grade
Page, Beth
Paraprofessional
Patel, Marium
Physical Therapist
Peck, LeAnn
First Grade
Pieratt, Bethlea
Instructional Coach
Shaffer, Katie
Kindergarten
Siewny, Rachael
Kindergarten
Smith, Abrielle
Kindergarten
Sowder, Brigid
Paraprofessional
Stevens, Holly
Media Aide/Adm. Assistant
Strickland, Kelly
First Grade
Vaughn, Maria
Kindergarten
Waits, Matt
Physical Education
White, Emily
Reading Specialist
Williams, Ariel
Art
Wilson, Ashley
Kindergarten
Woodruff, Natalie
First Grade
Young, Emily
Kindergarten
Adkins, Amanda
OT
Alverson, Kristin
3rd Grade Teacher
Badgett, Lori
Music
Ballard, Lori
Media Center
Barsan, Erin
3rd Grade Teacher
Bauer, Emily
Intervention Specialist
Berberich, Cindy
Paraprofessional
Bowden, Jennifer
5th Grade Teacher
Brinkman, Luke
Band
Cooper, Susan
STEAM Unified Arts Teacher
Costello, Melissa
Gifted Intervention Specialist
Cromer, Emily
ELL Teacher
Cummings, Katherine
4th Grade Teacher
Darrell, Seth
PE
Day, Kerri
Speech Pathologist
deBord, Heather
Intervention Specialist
DeBord, Jenny
2nd Grade Teacher
Decker, Stephanie
6th Grade Teacher
Decker, Scott
5th Grade Teacher
Dinan, Rachel
School Psychologist
Dyke, Denise
Paraprofessional
Eckley, Sarah
2nd Grade Teacher
Enginger, Lori
OT
Eschmeyer, Becky
4th Grade Teacher
Faulk, JayLen
Intervention Specialist
Freson, Jen
6th Grade Teacher
Gaston, Katie
2nd Grade Teacher
Grimm, Allie
3rd Grade Teacher
Gwinn, Nikki
Title I Reading
Hines, Traci
PE
Holzderber, Emily
6th Grade Teacher
Horvat, Patti
Paraprofessional
Hotze, Katie
Intervention Specialist
Howell, Julie
Intervention Specialist
Hudson, Lindsey
Intervention Specialist
Irons, Katrina
School Counselor
Jenkins, Stephanie
3rd Grade Teacher
Jones, Joanna
5th Grade Teacher
Kall, Sarah
2nd Grade Teacher
Keith, Michael
3rd Grade Teacher
Keith, Patty
4th Grade Teacher
Kellis, Patti
Paraprofessional
Kelly, Shannon
4th Grade Teacher
Kennon, Mackenzie
Music
Kittel, Allyson
6th Grade Teacher
Krekus, Kelly
5th Grade Teacher
Lawson, Heidi
4th Grade Teacher
LeFevre, Jessica
3rd Grade Teacher
Lovely, Sam
Paraprofessional
MacDonald, Amie
5th Grade Teacher
Marcum, Lauren
Art
Meyer, Danielle
4th Grade Teacher
Milburn, Brenda
Secretary
Mitchener, Kim
Intervention Specialist
Moore, Todd
6th Grade Teacher
Morris, Theresa
5th Grade Teacher
Nelson, Katie
6th Grade Teacher
Noteboom, Shannon
Intervention Specialist
O'Hara, Kate
2nd Grade Teacher
Osterman, Carley
3rd Grade Teacher
Owen, Stephanie
Intervention Specialist
Owens, Sara
2nd Grade Teacher
Phillips, Barbara
2nd Grade Teacher
Phipps, Mandy
5th Grade Teacher
Pieratt, Bethlea
Resident Educator & Literacy
Poetter, Taylor
3rd Grade Teacher
Reece, Terri
Secretary
Rilling, Christine
Art
Robinson, Britney
2nd Grade Teacher
Rose, Elizabeth
Nurse
Routson, Suzanne
Title I Reading
Ruffner, Brooke
Intervention Specialist
Saylor, Tiare
3rd Grade Teacher
Smith, Valerie
6th Grade Teacher
Stoneburner, Ashlie
Gifted Intervention Specialist
Toscani, Patrick
Assistant Principal
Turner, Courtney
Intervention Specialist
Ward, Joe
Principal
Watren, Camille
4th Grade Teacher
Zins, Katherine
5th Grade Teacher
Zollars, Faith
4th Grade Teacher
Adams, David
Psychologist
Anderson, Stephanie
Athletic Trainer
Baker, Jennifer
Science
Barger, Elizabeth
Guidance Counselor
Boggs, Ashley
Social Studies
Burchfield, Lauren
Social Studies
Conley, Amy
Math
Cook, Karen
Athletic Secretary
Gilbert, Nicole
Intervention Specialist
Grunkemeyer, Alexandra
Intervention Specialist
Hopkins, John
Project Lead the Way
Hubbard, Rusty
Project Lead the Way/Butler Tech
Hunt, Robert
Social Studies
Jackson, Brad
SRO
Jeffers, Laura
Math
Kenneally, Jennifer
Math
Lamping, Jordan
English
Langjahr, Brandon
Vocal Music
Leonard, Melissa
Paraprofessional
Lintzenich, Nancy
Science 7/8
Lloyd, Angela
ED teacher
Manning, Andy
Language Arts
Manning, Corey
Math
Marshall, Hannah
Spanish
Miller, Pam
Secretary to the Principal
Miller, Jessica
Paraprofessional
Minges, Devin
School Nurse
Molz, Ken
Language Arts
Nickell, Becky
Cafeteria Director
Pelfrey, Cinda
Choir/Music
Pugh, Wendy
Paraprofessional
Rasnick, Tanya
Attendance Secretary
Silverman, Eric
Athletic Director
Stanger, Sarah
Intervention Specialist
Stanger, Logan
Principal
Stanger, Mike
Physical Education
Terbush, Jeff
Paraprofessional
Trammell, Dana
Intervention specialist
Wehry, Jamie
Guidance Secretary
Wiley, Heather
Health/PE
Williams, Jen
Language Arts
Williams, Stacey
Jr High PE
Yalich, Tracy
ELL Teacher
Adams, David
Psychologist
Alexander, Jenenne
Jr. High/High School Spanish
Allen, Chad
AP Govt/American History
Anderson, Stephanie
Athletic Trainer
Baltzer, Matt
Engineering
Bean, Erin
HS Science
Boyer, Michael
Chemisry-Physics Teacher
Brackenridge, Keith
Math
Brinkman, Luke
Jr/Sr High School Band
Burklow, Tom
Comp App/Internet
Chernovol, Tatiana
German
Clemmons, Justin
Intervention Specialist
Cook, Karen
Athletic Secretary
Creamer, Jon
Assistant Principal
DeMichele, Eric
Gov. & Economics
Duncan, Kevin
Study Hall
Ferryman, Paul
High School Math
Frye, Samantha
English
Gates, Cori
Art
Green, Rebekah
High School English
Hackney, Lillian
Intervention specialist
Hartsough, Jessica
Personal Finance/Child Dev./Career Search
Hollar, Megan
Paraprofessional
Holmes, Candace
Para Professional
Holthaus, Natalie
High School Spanish
Hunt, Brad
Math
Jackson, Brad
SRO
Janesch, Roberta
EL Paraprofessional
Kelley, Carol
High School English
Kloenne, Jim
High School Math
Laforest, Dara
11th & 12th Grade Counselor
Langjahr, Brandon
Vocal Music
Larbes, Krista
High School Art/Ceramics
Lloyd, Rex
Intervention specialist
Long, Carrie
Counselor
McNally, David
Zoology/Biology
Meeker, Sarah
Geometry/Algebra
Miller, Pamela
Secretary to the Principal
Minges, Devin
School Nurse
Mitchener, Caleb
AP US & American History
Monroe, Jillian
High School Science
Mullins, Bob
HS Intervention Specialist/FB
Nickell, Becky
Cafeteria Manager
Norsworthy, Devan
Drama
Pelfrey, Cinda
Choir/Music
Phillips, John
American History/World Studies
Popplewell, Casey
English
Prohaska, Tom
Principal
Rasnick, Tanya
Attendance Secretary
Richardson, Jennifer
Intervention Specialist
Silverman, Eric
Athletic Director
Soete, Samantha
Social Studies
Spivey, Terry
CBIP
Stanger, Mike
Physical Education
Talbot, Kara
9th & 10th Grade Counselor
Terry, Dwayne
ISS Monitor
Thornton, Jessica
Intervention Specialist
Wehry, Jamie
Guidance Secretary
Wiley, Heather
Sports Medicine
Williams, Stacey
Health/PE
Wolf, Melissa
Science
Wright, Chloe
Language Arts
Yalich, Tracy
ELL Teacher
Zimmers, Lauren
Intervention Specialist
FIND IT FAST